27.10.09
[…] programs").

210See, e.g., 20 U.S.C.A. § 6301 (West Supp. 2002) (stating purpose of subchapter "to ensure that all children have a fair, equal, and significant opportunity to obtain a high-quality education"); Ready to Learn Act, Pub. L. No. 102-545 § 2(1) (1992) (codified as amended in scattered sections of 20 U.S.C.) (describing Act's purpose "to expand the availability of educational and instruction video programming and supporting educational resources for preschool and elementary school children and their parents as a tool to improve school readiness and literacy").

211See, e.g., 42 U.S.C.A. § 9831 (West Supp. 2002) (stating purpose of Head Start Program is "to promote school readiness by enhancing the social and cognitive development of low-income children").

33 clip_image003[16]clip_image001[64]clip_image001[65]

The Troubling Admission of Supervised Visitation Records in Custody Proceedings

and ultimately to legislatures, whose intervention will be required to reform overly permissive admission of visitation records.